Barbara Stanwyck Quick Facts



Birth Name

Ruby Catherine Stevens


Born
July 16th, 1907

Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date and Place of Death
January 20th, 1990 - Santa Monica, California, USA

Cause of Death
Congestive heart failure, chronic obstructive lung disease, emphysema.

Age at Death
82 years old

Nationality
American

Siblings

Parents
Byron and Catherine McGee Stevens

Hair Color
Light Brown

Weight

Color of Eyes
Blue

Height
5'5" (165 cm)

Sign
Cancer

Husbands 
Frank Fay  (26 August 1928 - 30 December 1935) (divorced) 1 child
Robert Taylor  (13 May 1939 - 21 February 1951) (divorced)

Children
1 Child
              
First Film
Broadway Nights (1927) (uncredited) .... Fan dancer

Last Film
The Letters (1973) (TV) .... Geraldine Parkington
The Night Walker (1964) .... Irene Trent

Nickname(s)
Missy, The Queen

Trademark
Husky Voice


Return from Barbara Stanwyck Quick Facts to Barbara Stanwyck Main Page